#21 Jack Svetich
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
9-3426%2-2110%4-667%261124151101
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
VA Havoc04.21.20230-0-0-0-0-0-0100100
Dallas Showtyme04.22.20230-10%0-10%0-0-1000000
All Arkansas Red04.22.20230-10%0-0-0-0-1001100
Crusader Nation04.28.20230-50%0-40%1-250%2010200
Hilltopper Basketball04.29.20231-250%0-10%2-2100%3241100
Lightning Basketball04.30.20230-30%0-20%0-0-6302200
Minnesota Spartans Elite07.06.20231-520%0-40%1-250%2030001
Kongo07.06.20232-633%0-30%0-0-1041000
ABC Spotlight07.07.20231-250%1-250%0-0-2131100
24:UP07.07.20230-0-0-0-0-0-0001000
Minnesota Spartans Elite07.08.20230-0-0-0-0-0-6203000
Crab507.08.20234-944%1-425%0-0-2295300

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page