17U Crab5

#7 Moses Miller
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
20-5934%4-1331%5-956%25184981203
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
Bay State Jaguars04.21.20230-70%0-20%0-0-2202000
Drive 5 Elite04.21.20233-743%1-1100%0-0-2070000
Nova Village04.22.20231-250%0-0-0-0-0120000
Minnesota Spartans Elite04.22.20230-40%0-10%0-20%2202000
Virginia Elite04.23.20233-560%0-10%0-0-7460300
Idaho Premier04.28.20231-1100%0-0-0-0-0020100
Atlanta Timberwolves04.29.20230-0-0-0-0-0-0100000
Crusader Nation04.29.20230-10%0-0-0-0-1000100
Corey Graham Elite04.30.20230-10%0-10%0-20%1001100
AC Georgia07.06.20231-333%0-10%0-0-2220100
NBBA07.06.20230-10%0-0-0-0-1000100
DTO Elite07.07.20230-10%0-0-0-0-1000000
TRD Basketball07.07.20231-1100%1-1100%2-2100%0151102
Dallas Showtyme07.08.20232-729%0-10%0-0-2141001
Indiana Game07.08.20235-1050%2-450%3-3100%42151200
AC Georgia07.09.20233-838%0-0-0-0-0260100

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page