#13 Alexander Montes
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
31-7939%1-147%11-1669%523474181483
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
Canada Elite04.21.20234-757%0-10%1-250%2392110
Atlanta Xpress04.21.20233-743%1-333%4-580%54112010
Storm Basketball04.22.20231-813%0-20%0-0-6222101
Grand Park Premier04.22.20233-560%0-20%0-0-3160120
NJ Shoreshots04.23.20231-425%0-20%0-0-3321200
KC Run GMC04.28.20230-0-0-0-0-0-1000000
Houston Defenders07.06.20232-729%0-10%1-250%6452100
Riverside Hawks07.06.20234-850%0-10%2-2100%32101301
Global Squad07.07.20234-757%0-10%1-333%4491100
Philly Pride07.07.20233-743%0-0-0-0-9162101
Atlanta Xpress07.08.20233-838%0-0-0-0-5362120
Atlanta Xpress07.08.20233-838%0-0-0-0-5261120
Virginia Elite07.08.20230-30%0-10%2-2100%0522100

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page