#33 Lana McCarthy
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
18-5135%0-0%6-1932%512342814106
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
NY Havoc04.21.20230-30%0-0-0-0-1300000
FBC United04.21.20231-333%0-0-0-0-1220200
Canada Elite04.22.20232-450%0-0-0-0-2240120
Texas U04.22.20232-367%0-0-0-40%7141111
FGB04.23.20232-633%0-0-0-0-5140010
Northwest Select07.09.20232-633%0-0-1-250%5250000
Germantown Lady Panthers07.09.20230-40%0-0-1-250%6113012
West Virginia Thunder07.10.20231-1100%0-0-0-0-5320101
West Coast Elite07.10.20231-425%0-0-0-0-6121311
Become One07.11.20233-650%0-0-0-10%2262020
Books and Basketball07.22.20232-540%0-0-1-425%6150411
Mavs Elite07.22.20231-333%0-0-0-0-4321110
Supreme Team07.23.20231-333%0-0-3-650%1150100

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page