#8 Azalia Hoover
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
12-3931%0-100%8-1650%40123261676
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
Minnesota Fury04.21.20231-617%0-10%2-367%4241100
West Coast Elite04.21.20231-425%0-20%1-250%4032402
Colorado Basketball Club04.22.20231-250%0-0-0-30%3121100
FBC Reign04.23.20231-333%0-20%0-0-9320110
All Alabama Roadrunners07.09.20230-30%0-10%2-2100%4120021
Nebraska Attack07.09.20233-838%0-10%1-250%3270011
NY Havoc07.10.20230-20%0-0-1-250%5011011
Northwest Blazers07.10.20230-0-0-0-0-0-1201310
Western PA Bruins07.11.20230-10%0-10%0-0-0000100
IGB07.22.20234-667%0-0-1-250%4090410
Books and Basketball07.22.20231-250%0-10%0-0-3020000
Colorado Basketball Club07.23.20230-20%0-10%0-0-0100101

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page