#14 Danica Bennett
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
18-5732%4-2218%5-1338%531645419127
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
FBC Carolina Elite04.21.20232-729%0-30%1-425%5250300
Minnesota Fury04.22.20232-540%0-10%0-0-4041210
BTR04.22.20230-20%0-10%0-20%7201011
MBA04.23.20230-30%0-0-0-0-5200101
Team Curry07.09.20231-333%0-10%0-10%4120110
Become One07.09.20230-20%0-10%0-0-7000011
Books and Basketball07.10.20233-743%1-333%1-250%7180240
Supreme Team07.10.20231-333%0-10%0-0-3520311
Germantown Lady Panthers07.11.20234-850%2-450%3-475%51130211
West Virginia Thunder Mosley07.22.20231-617%0-30%0-0-1021011
All Alabama Roadrunners07.22.20231-333%0-20%0-0-4120411
Germantown Lady Panthers07.23.20232-367%1-250%0-0-1151000
West Coast Elite07.23.20231-520%0-0-0-0-0020100

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page