16U IGB

#10 Kayla Stidham
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
44-10940%25-7533%8-8100%3113121182539
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
Team Curry04.21.20231-520%1-520%0-0-3130100
Germantown Lady Panthers04.21.20232-540%2-450%2-2100%4281101
Michigan Storm04.22.20235-1050%4-850%0-0-21140100
FBC Carolina Elite04.22.20236-1346%3-933%0-0-50151401
Team Thrill04.23.20231-1010%0-70%0-0-4021410
Mavs Elite16U07.09.20233-560%2-367%0-0-2181100
West Virginia Thunder Smith07.09.20232-1020%1-714%2-2100%2174000
Western PA Bruins07.10.20230-40%0-30%0-0-0102210
Comets07.10.20230-20%0-20%2-2100%0120202
NY Havoc07.11.20235-1436%1-714%0-0-30113203
Example Sports07.22.20234-667%2-367%0-0-13101112
Texas U07.22.20232-633%1-425%2-2100%1171100
BTR07.23.20235-956%3-650%0-0-31131400
Team Thrill07.23.20238-1080%5-771%0-0-10212100

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page