17U RL9

#21 Rece Black
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
5-1242%0-10%0-30%713102150
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
Marcus Denmon Elite04.21.20231-1100%0-0-0-0-1120000
Sanford Sports Academy04.21.20231-333%0-0-0-0-1321010
ESF Threat04.22.20230-10%0-0-0-20%0200000
Ty Harris Elite04.23.20230-0-0-0-0-0-0100020
Griffin Elite04.28.20230-20%0-0-0-0-0100000
ABC Spotlight04.29.20230-20%0-10%0-0-1100000
Wisconsin Playmakers04.29.20230-0-0-0-0-0-0001100
Virginia Playmakers04.30.20230-0-0-0-0-0-0100000
Alaska TruGame07.06.20231-1100%0-0-0-10%2120010
Hilltopper Basketball07.07.20232-2100%0-0-0-0-1240010
O.W.E07.09.20230-0-0-0-0-0-1000000

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page