#23 Natalia Rosa
OVERALL
FGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
43-11139%12-4427%11-1573%27151091224112
GAMES
OPPONENTDATEFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3FG%FTM-FTAFT%REBPFPTSASTTOBLKSTL
NY Havoc04.21.20236-1346%1-250%1-1100%33140100
FBC United04.21.20231-714%0-30%0-0-1121300
Canada Elite04.22.20234-757%1-1100%2-367%42112202
Texas U04.22.20232-729%0-20%1-1100%5153200
FGB04.23.20233-838%0-20%4-667%11100201
Northwest Select07.09.20231-813%1-617%0-0-1031102
Germantown Lady Panthers07.09.20238-1553%3-743%0-0-51190101
West Virginia Thunder07.10.20235-1050%2-729%2-2100%02142202
West Coast Elite07.10.20234-1429%1-617%1-250%30101101
Become One07.11.20232-540%1-1100%0-0-0051101
Books and Basketball07.22.20233-743%1-333%0-0-3270301
Mavs Elite07.22.20233-743%0-20%0-0-0161111
Supreme Team07.23.20231-333%1-250%0-0-1130400

NCAA Live Period

Team and Event Guidelines

Athletes

  • All athletes participating in NCAA-certified non-scholastic events MUST have an active account in the NCAA Basketball Certification System (BBCS) – Basketball certification.
  • Athletes will use previous log-in accounts that were created and ARE NOT to create a new account. Only athletes that have not previously registered in the BBCS should create a new account
  • A step-by-step guide can be found here Create a BBCS account

Coaches

  • Prior to coaching in any NCAA certified event, ALL coaches are required to register as a USAB Gold Licensed coach. That link can be found here. USAB Gold License coach registration
  • After obtaining a USAB Gold License, a coach must then log into the BBCS to activate their account at BBCS account activation.
  • Only NEW coaches should create a new account. Previous coaches that have used the BBCS in the past should use their same log-in credentials.
  • For a more detailed guide, please click the following link. Detailed guide to coach registration

For any further questions, please contact the High Major Sports staff or visit the NCAA certification page. NCAA certification page