UA Next UA Rise logo

BOYS UA RISE

UA Rise is a complimentary circuit to the UAA, focused on high-level competition and exposure to college coaches as its core purpose. The league consists of 48 teams at each age group: 17U, 16U, and 15U. Each team plays a 12-game regular season leading in to a single-elimination championship bracket to crown the UA Rise Champion.

2022 BOYS UA RISE Season

April 8-10, 2022
Ua Rise Session I

Pacers Athletic Center
Westfield, IN

April 22-24, 2022
UA Rise Session II

HyVee Arena
Kansas City, MO

JULY 6-9, 2022
UA Rise Championship

Lake Point Champions Center
Cartersville, GA
AAO Flight
(Fayetteville, AR)
AC Georgia
(Atlanta, GA)
Alaska Trugame
(Anchorage, AK)
All-Arkansas Red
(Little Rock, AR)
Bay State Jaguars
(Boston, MA)
Breakaway Basketball
(Chicago, IL)
Colorado Roughriders
(Denver, CO)
Cooz Elite
(Houston, TX)
Corey Graham Elite
(Buffalo, NY)
Crusader Nation
(Baltimore, MD)
D1 Indiana
(Indianapolis, IN)
Dallas Showtyme
(Dallas, TX)
Drive5 Elite
(Kansas City,, MO)
DTO Elite
(Detroit, MI)
EAD
(Dallas, TX)
East Coast Power
(Philadelphia, PA)
Elite Sports Academy
(Seattle, WA)
ESF Threat
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Flight 22
(Wilmington, NC)
Fundamental U
(Chicago, IL)
Gateway Basketball
(St. Louis, MO)
Griffin Elite
(Erlanger, KY)
Hooptown Elite
(Spokane, WA)
Judah Nation
(Orlando, FL)
Kingdom Hoops
(Des Moines, IA)
Las Vegas Punishers
(Las Vegas, NV)
Marcus Denmon Elite
(Kansas City, MO)
Martin Bros
(Cedar Falls, IA)
Mid-Atlantic Select
(Rockville, MD)
Northern Kings
(Toronto, ON)
Nova Village
(Columbus, OH)
NYBA
(Nashville, TN)
Pro One
(Birmingham, AL)
RL9
(Houston, TX)
Rose City Ballers
(Roseville, CA)
SOH Elite
(Miramar, FL)
Stamford Peace
(Stamford, CT)
Storm Basketball
(Grand Rapids, MI)
Team Eleate
(Riverside, CA)
Team Fredette
(Albany, NY)
Team FVV
(Rockford, IL)
TRD
(Portland, OR)
Tulsa Hawks
(Tulsa, OK)
Utah Mountain Stars
(Salt Lake City, UT)
VA Havoc
(Richmond, VA)
VA Playmakers
(Manassas, VA)
Virginia Elite
(Herndon, VA)
Western PA Pride
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Wisconsin Playmakers
(Eau Claire, WI)
YBA
(Sacramento, CA)

AAO Flight
(Fayetteville, AR)
AC Georgia
(Atlanta, GA)
Alaska Trugame
(Anchorage, AK)
All-Arkansas Red
(Little Rock, AR)
Bay State Jaguars
(Boston, MA)
Breakaway Basketball
(Chicago, IL)
Colorado Roughriders
(Denver, CO)
Cooz Elite
(Houston, TX)
Corey Graham Elite
(Buffalo, NY)
Crab5
(Dallas, TX)
Crusader Nation
(Baltimore, MD)
D1 Indiana
(Indianapolis, IN)
Dallas Showtyme
(Dallas, TX)
Drive5 Elite
(Kansas City,, MO)
DTO Elite
(Detroit, MI)
East Coast Power
(Philadelphia, PA)
Elite Sports Academy
(Seattle, WA)
ESF Threat
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Fundamental U
(Chicago, IL)
Gateway Basketball
(St. Louis, MO)
Griffin Elite
(Erlanger, KY)
Hilltopper Basketball
(Essex County, NJ)
Hooptown Elite
(Spokane, WA)
Judah Nation
(Orlando, FL)
Kingdom Hoops
(Des Moines, IA)
Las Vegas Punishers
(Las Vegas, NV)
Marcus Denmon Elite
(Kansas City, MO)
Martin Bros
(Cedar Falls, IA)
Mid-Atlantic Select
(Rockville, MD)
MN Spartans Elite
(Minneapolis, MN)
Northern Kings
(Toronto, ON)
Nova Village
(Columbus, OH)
NYBA
(Nashville, TN)
Pro One
(Birmingham, AL)
RL9
(Houston, TX)
Rose City Ballers
(Roseville, CA)
SOH Elite
(Miramar, FL)
Stamford Peace
(Stamford, CT)
STARS Basketball
(Nashville, TN)
Storm Basketball
(Grand Rapids, MI)
Team FVV
(Rockford, IL)
The City
(New York, NY)
Tulsa Hawks
(Tulsa, OK)
Utah Mountain Stars
(Salt Lake City, UT)
VA Havoc
(Richmond, VA)
VA Playmakers
(Manassas, VA)
Virginia Elite
(Herndon, VA)
Wisconsin Playmakers
(Eau Claire, WI)

AAO Flight
(Fayetteville, AR)
All-Arkansas Red
(Little Rock, AR)
ALLBALL
(Miami, FL)
Breakaway Basketball
(Chicago, IL)
Corey Graham Elite
(Buffalo, NY)
Crusader Nation
(Baltimore, MD)
Dallas Showtyme
(Dallas, TX)
Drive5 Elite
(Kansas City,, MO)
DTO Elite
(Detroit, MI)
EAD
(Dallas, TX)
East Coast Power
(Philadelphia, PA)
Elite Sports Academy
(Seattle, WA)
ESF Threat
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Fundamental U
(Chicago, IL)
Gateway Basketball
(St. Louis, MO)
Hilltopper Basketball
(Essex County, NJ)
Kingdom Hoops
(Des Moines, IA)
Kongo Sports
(Salt Lake City, UT)
Martin Bros
(Cedar Falls, IA)
Mid-Atlantic Select
(Rockville, MD)
MN Spartans Elite
(Minneapolis, MN)
Northern Kings
(Toronto, ON)
Nova Village
(Columbus, OH)
NYBA
(Nashville, TN)
P7 Elite
(Memphis, TN)
Pro One
(Birmingham, AL)
RL9
(Houston, TX)
SOH Elite
(Miramar, FL)
STARS Basketball
(Nashville, TN)
Storm Basketball
(Grand Rapids, MI)
Team Fredette
(Albany, NY)
Team FVV
(Rockford, IL)
Team Slay
(Charlotte, NC)
Tulsa Hawks
(Tulsa, OK)
UH Elite
(Phoenix, AZ)
Utah Mountain Stars
(Salt Lake City, UT)
VA Playmakers
(Manassas, VA)
Western PA Pride
(Pittsburgh, PA)
Wisconsin Playmakers
(Eau Claire, WI)

AAO FLIGHT(Fayetteville AR)
AC GEORGIA(Atlanta GA)
ALL-ARKANSAS RED(Little Rock AR)
BAY STATE JAGUARS(Boston MA)
BEAST UP(Frisco TX)
BORN READY ELITE(New York NY)
BREAKAWAY BASKETBALL(Chicago IL)
TRD(Portland OR)
COLORADO ROUGHRIDERS(Denver CO)
COOZ ELITE(Houston TX)
COREY GRAHAM ELITE(Buffalo NY)
CRUSADER NATION(Baltimore MD)
D1 INDIANA(Indianapolis IN)
D1 NEW MEXICO(Albuquerque NM)
DALLAS SHOWTYME(Dallas TX)
DOUBLE TROUBLE(Atlanta GA)
DREAM CANADA(Ottawa ON)
DRIVE(Vancouver BC)
DTO ELITE(Detroit MI)
ESF THREAT(Pittsburgh PA)
FLIGHT 22(Wilmington NC)
FUNDAMENTAL U(Chicago IL)
GATEWAY(St. Louis MO)
GRAND PARK PREMIER(Indianapolis IN)
GRAND RAPIDS STORM(Grand Rapids MI)
HOUSTON SUPERSTARS(Houston TX)
ILLINOIS HOOPSTARS(Chicago IL)
ILLINOIS STARS(Chicago IL)
KINGDOM HOOPS(Des Moines, IA)
MARCUS DENMON ELITE(Kansas City MO)
MARTIN BROS(Cedar Falls IA)
MATTS MUSTANGS(Georgetown KY)
MID-ATLANTIC SELECT(Rockville MD)
NORTHERN KINGS(Toronto ON)
NOVA VILLAGE(Columbus OH)
PRO ONE(Birmingham AL)
PSB NASHVILLE(Nashville TN)
RL9(Houston TX)
Rose City Ballers(Roseville CA)
SHOWTIME BALLERS(Orlando FL)
SOH ELITE(Miramar FL)
TEAM ELEATE(Riverside CA)
TEAM FREDETTE(Albany NY)
Team Grind(Birmingham AL)
UTAH MOUNTAIN STARS(Salt Lake City UT)
VA HAVOC(Richmond VA)
VIRGINIA ELITE(Herndon VA)
YANDERS LAW(Springfield MO)
AAO FLIGHT(Fayetteville AR)
AC GEORGIA(Atlanta GA)
ALL-ARKANSAS RED(Little Rock AR)
BEAST UP(Frisco TX)
BREAKAWAY BASKETBALL(Chicago IL)
TRD(Portland OR)
COREY GRAHAM ELITE(Buffalo NY)
CRUSADER NATION(Baltimore MD)
D1 INDIANA(Indianapolis IN)
D1 NEW MEXICO(Albuquerque NM)
DALLAS SHOWTYME(Dallas TX)
DOUBLE TROUBLE(Atlanta GA)
DREAM CANADA(Ottawa ON)
DRIVE(Vancouver BC)
DRIVE 5(Overland Park KS)
DTO ELITE(Detroit MI)
EAD(Dallas TX)
ESF THREAT(Pittsburgh PA)
Fundamental U(Chicago IL)
GATEWAY(St. Louis MO)
GRAND PARK PREMIER(Indianapolis IN)
GRAND RAPIDS STORM(Grand Rapids MI)
HILLTOPPER BASKETBALL(Essex County NJ)
ILLINOIS HOOPSTARS(Chicago IL)
ILLINOIS STARS(Chicago IL)
KINGDOM HOOPS(Des Moines, IA)
LAS VEGAS PUNISHERS(Las Vegas NV)
LOUISVILLE DEFENDERS(Louisville KY)
MARCUS DENMON ELITE(Kansas City MO)
MARTIN BROS(Cedar Falls IA)
MATTS MUSTANGS(Georgetown KY)
MID-ATLANTIC SELECT(Rockville MD)
MN SPARTANS ELITE(Minneapolis MN)
NORTHERN KINGS(Toronto ON)
NOVA VILLAGE(Columbus OH)
OKLAHOMA CHAOS(Edmond OK)
PRO ONE(Birmingham AL)
PSB NASHVILLE(Nashville TN)
RL9(Houston TX)
SHOWTIME BALLERS(Orlando FL)
SOH ELITE(Miramar FL)
Stamford Peace(Stamford CT)
TEAM FREDETTE(Albany NY)
Team Grind(Birmingham AL)
TNBA(Cleveland, OH)
UTAH MOUNTAIN STARS(Salt Lake City UT)
VA HAVOC(Richmond VA)
VIRGINIA ELITE(Herndon VA)
YANDERS LAW(Springfield MO)
TBA

UA ASSOCIATION MISSION

For many youth basketball athletes, playing at the collegiate level is a dream; a dream that requires daily grind and determination to overcome constant challenges and tests. The pursuit of getting better is different for everyone, but there’s still only one possible mindset—The Only Way Is Through. It’s an understanding that to reach the goal of playing at the next level, athletes must stay the path to come out on the other side faster, stronger, and better. Under Armour’s grassroots basketball circuits offer boys and girls the opportunity to not only improve, but also showcase skills and talents en route to their dreams of playing in college.